Mini series 7

Event description:

400 yards, 10 miles, 3.5 miles.

Location:
Location not known.
When:
Wed, 15th July 2009 (time unknown)
Race officials:

Races at this event

Mini series

Swim 366 metres Cycle 10 miles Run 3.5 miles

The course record was set by Nathan Tweedie on Wed, 28th June 2017 with a time of 0:45:55. View the leaderboard for this course.

Competitor Swim Cycle Run Total Time
1st Daniel Avondoglio 0:05:00 0:24:37 0:22:25 0:52:02
2nd Jaap Flikweert 0:05:43 0:23:51 0:22:34 0:52:08
3rd Graeme Hall 0:06:38 0:24:39 0:21:46 0:53:03
4th Steve Giles 0:07:12 0:25:04 0:21:23 0:53:39
5th David Allsop 0:05:38 0:24:57 0:23:27 0:54:02
6th Chris Brennan 0:05:51 0:25:43 0:22:52 0:54:26
7th Steve Coward 0:06:35 0:24:58 0:24:26 0:55:59
8th David Bedford 0:06:17 0:26:01 0:23:50 0:56:08
8th Jon Crowley 0:06:19 0:25:05 0:24:44 0:56:08
10th z79 z79 0:06:57 0:25:27 0:24:51 0:57:15
11th Alastair Etchells 0:06:35 0:27:07 0:25:07 0:58:49
12th Chris Jordan 0:05:33 0:26:05 0:27:38 0:59:16
13th Ric Durrant 0:07:05 0:27:18 0:24:57 0:59:20
14th Emma Cranfield 0:05:12 0:28:03 0:26:17 0:59:32
15th Gary Eames 0:07:05 0:27:37 0:25:05 0:59:47
16th Guy Gooding 0:07:01 0:28:46 0:24:05 0:59:52 PB
17th Robert Butler 0:06:29 0:28:52 0:24:38 0:59:59
18th Ian Whatling 0:07:31 0:26:37 0:26:53 1:01:01
19th Caroline Coulter 0:06:28 0:29:29 0:25:11 1:01:08
20th Roz Giles 0:06:23 0:28:46 0:26:31 1:01:40
21st Jim Gilbey 0:08:05 0:31:31 0:25:33 1:05:09 PB
22nd Mariska Niemeijer 0:06:34 0:29:53 0:29:12 1:05:39
23rd z73 z73 0:06:36 0:30:51 0:28:36 1:06:03
24th Nathalie Coltman 0:06:22 0:31:13 0:28:29 1:06:04
25th Z Z 0:06:40 0:29:05 0:30:32 1:06:17
26th Evelyn Clawson 0:07:49 0:29:59 0:28:46 1:06:34
27th Daniel Baczkur 0:08:01 0:32:44 0:28:28 1:09:13
28th Andrew Camp 0:07:09 0:31:18 0:31:17 1:09:44
29th Jo Hood 0:08:02 0:31:07 0:30:51 1:10:00 PB
30th Sally Pinnegar 0:08:03 0:31:42 0:31:03 1:10:48
31st Andrew Cullis 0:07:42 0:33:33 0:32:04 1:13:19
32nd Jemima Gee 0:08:01 0:34:57 0:34:48 1:17:46
33rd Ian Hood 0:09:29 0:40:19 0:37:26 1:27:14 PB
DNF Adam Bogusz 0:07:59 - - -
DNF Christine Reid 0:07:06 0:28:22 - -