Mini series 2

Event description:

400 yards, 10 miles, 3.5 miles

Location:
Location not known.
When:
Wed, 9th June 2010 (time unknown)
Race officials:

Races at this event

Mini series

Swim 366 metres Cycle 10 miles Run 3.5 miles

The course record was set by Nathan Tweedie on Wed, 28th June 2017 with a time of 0:45:55. View the leaderboard for this course.

Competitor Swim Cycle Run Total Time
1st Adrian Wells 0:05:25 0:24:32 0:21:40 0:51:37
2nd David Allsop 0:05:36 0:24:15 0:23:17 0:53:08
3rd Chris Brennan 0:05:49 0:25:14 0:22:36 0:53:39
4th Rob Hammond 0:05:41 0:25:56 0:22:55 0:54:32
5th Robin Brookes 0:07:03 0:25:57 0:22:21 0:55:21
6th Jon Crowley 0:06:17 0:24:51 0:24:24 0:55:32
7th Jonathon Ratcliffe 0:04:36 0:26:40 0:24:40 0:55:56
8th Steve Coward 0:06:15 0:25:05 0:25:31 0:56:51
9th Stewart Moore 0:04:27 0:28:24 0:24:06 0:56:57
10th Steve Hope 0:05:45 0:25:20 0:26:09 0:57:14
11th Daniel Fitzjohn 0:07:20 0:28:32 0:21:42 0:57:34
12th David Anderson 0:07:04 0:26:36 0:24:22 0:58:02
13th Giles Cooper 0:06:12 0:27:00 0:25:18 0:58:30
14th Jaap Flikweert 0:05:35 0:24:13 0:29:01 0:58:49
15th Gary Eames 0:07:21 0:27:02 0:24:46 0:59:09
16th Paul Lever 0:06:41 0:27:12 0:25:35 0:59:28
17th z79 z79 0:07:11 0:26:16 0:26:04 0:59:31
18th Roz Giles 0:06:19 0:26:58 0:26:30 0:59:47
19th Peter Davies 0:06:08 0:30:15 0:24:34 1:00:57
20th Robert Butler 0:06:52 0:28:36 0:26:34 1:02:02 PB
21st Caroline Coulter 0:06:09 0:30:22 0:25:58 1:02:29
22nd Julia Ratcliffe 0:08:15 0:29:04 0:25:33 1:02:52 PB
23rd Nathalie Coltman 0:06:15 0:28:58 0:27:44 1:02:57
24th Adam Bogusz 0:08:11 0:28:41 0:26:52 1:03:44
25th Carol Smallman 0:06:02 0:28:27 0:29:16 1:03:45
26th Paul Gallagher 0:07:25 0:26:38 0:29:45 1:03:48
27th Christina Cork 0:06:46 0:27:36 0:30:20 1:04:42
28th Anthony NG 0:08:32 0:29:24 0:27:10 1:05:06
29th Andrew Camp 0:07:01 0:28:10 0:30:58 1:06:09
30th Z Z 0:06:59 0:29:00 0:30:21 1:06:20
31st Robert Reed 0:07:06 0:33:23 0:27:31 1:08:00
32nd Richard Tremellen 0:07:09 0:32:19 0:29:29 1:08:57
33rd Claire Maxted 0:06:57 0:32:16 0:30:56 1:10:09
34th Andrew Cullis 0:07:39 0:35:01 0:31:49 1:14:29
35th Jemima Gee 0:08:15 0:36:41 0:33:01 1:17:57
DNF Emma Cranfield 0:06:11 - - -
DNF Martin Thorpe 0:06:09 0:28:56 - -
DNF Michael Wenn 0:05:39 - - -
DNF Oliver Laverack 0:07:37 - - -