Mini series 3

Event description:

400 yards, 10 miles, 3.5 miles

Location:
Location not known.
When:
Wed, 16th June 2010 (time unknown)
Race officials:

Races at this event

Mini series

Swim 366 metres Cycle 10 miles Run 3.5 miles

The course record was set by Nathan Tweedie on Wed, 28th June 2017 with a time of 0:45:55. View the leaderboard for this course.

Competitor Swim Cycle Run Total Time
1st Simon Hoppe 0:05:01 0:23:19 0:20:52 0:49:12
2nd Adam Wells 0:05:03 0:24:19 0:21:42 0:51:04
3rd Chris Brennan 0:06:01 0:24:58 0:21:55 0:52:54
4th Sean Beard 0:07:35 0:24:36 0:20:49 0:53:00
5th Jaap Flikweert 0:05:39 0:23:10 0:25:10 0:53:59
6th Steve Giles 0:07:33 0:24:35 0:22:07 0:54:15
7th David Bolton 0:06:04 0:26:54 0:22:24 0:55:22
8th Joshua Gull 0:07:17 0:24:51 0:23:22 0:55:30 PB
9th Steve Coward 0:06:06 0:25:00 0:25:24 0:56:30
10th Steve Hope 0:06:03 0:25:17 0:25:30 0:56:50
11th Tom Rebbitt 0:07:12 0:26:40 0:23:44 0:57:36
12th Oliver Laverack 0:06:56 0:25:54 0:25:04 0:57:54
13th Paul Lever 0:06:41 0:27:07 0:24:35 0:58:23 PB
14th Emma Cranfield 0:05:53 0:26:06 0:26:36 0:58:35
15th Gary Eames 0:05:20 0:28:30 0:25:12 0:59:02
16th Stuart Lemmon 0:06:27 0:27:55 0:25:10 0:59:32
17th Peter Davies 0:06:12 0:29:07 0:24:14 0:59:33
18th Roz Giles 0:06:16 0:27:41 0:26:04 1:00:01
19th z34 z34 0:06:19 0:28:16 0:26:39 1:01:14
20th Nathalie Coltman 0:06:02 0:28:35 0:26:46 1:01:23
21st Christina Cork 0:06:12 0:26:45 0:28:50 1:01:47
22nd Brian Robinson 0:07:01 0:27:18 0:28:33 1:02:52
23rd Julia Ratcliffe 0:08:04 0:29:50 0:26:06 1:04:00
24th Richard Tremellen 0:06:53 0:29:40 0:27:50 1:04:23
25th Adrian Chambers 0:07:52 0:29:03 0:27:54 1:04:49
26th z73 z73 0:06:45 0:30:54 0:27:30 1:05:09
27th Z Z 0:07:05 0:29:04 0:29:08 1:05:17
28th Claire Maxted 0:06:31 0:30:04 0:28:55 1:05:30
29th Robert Reed 0:06:24 0:33:07 0:26:36 1:06:07 PB
30th Sally Pinnegar 0:07:11 0:30:13 0:29:54 1:07:18
31st Justin Osborne 0:07:40 0:31:18 0:28:25 1:07:23
32nd Andrew Camp 0:06:48 0:29:28 0:31:25 1:07:41
33rd Georgina Jennings 0:07:37 0:28:40 0:32:03 1:08:20
34th James Walker 0:06:05 0:30:17 0:37:50 1:14:12
35th Charles Best 0:08:19 0:32:39 0:33:51 1:14:49
36th z28 z28 0:07:09 0:34:44 0:34:46 1:16:39
37th Roy Mayhew 0:11:12 0:36:54 0:32:27 1:20:33
DNF Chris Jordan 0:05:49 0:26:38 - -
DNF Christine Reid 0:07:17 0:27:40 - -
DNF Jonathon Ratcliffe 0:04:42 0:37:53 - -
DNF Neil Tandy 0:04:50 0:27:13 - -
DNF Robert Butler 0:07:00 - - -