- Event description:
400 yards, 10miles, 3.5 miles
- When:
- Wed, 30th June 2010 at midnight
Races at this event
Mini series
Swim 366 metres
Cycle 10 miles
Run 3.5 miles
The course record was set by Nathan Tweedie on Wed, 28th June 2017 with a time of 0:45:55. View the leaderboard for this course.
Competitor | Swim | Cycle | Run | Total time | Personal best | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Josh Daniels | 0:04:09 | 0:23:22 | 0:20:00 | 0:47:31 | |
18th | Neil Tandy | 0:04:53 | 0:27:53 | 0:26:31 | 0:59:17 | |
27th | Richard Rollings | 0:05:27 | 0:26:33 | 0:31:37 | 1:03:37 | |
3rd | Michael Wenn | 0:05:31 | 0:24:34 | 0:22:17 | 0:52:22 | PB |
4th | David Allsop | 0:05:32 | 0:24:34 | 0:23:05 | 0:53:11 | |
9th | Steve Hope | 0:05:36 | 0:25:00 | 0:25:00 | 0:55:36 | |
33rd | James Walker | 0:05:52 | 0:29:57 | 0:37:35 | 1:13:24 | |
25th | Carol Smallman | 0:06:03 | 0:27:19 | 0:28:53 | 1:02:15 | |
14th | Emma Cranfield | 0:06:07 | 0:24:32 | 0:27:14 | 0:57:53 | |
16th | Peter Davies | 0:06:09 | 0:29:00 | 0:23:50 | 0:58:59 | |
19th | Caroline Coulter | 0:06:10 | 0:28:25 | 0:24:56 | 0:59:31 | |
20th | Christina Cork | 0:06:12 | 0:25:18 | 0:28:41 | 1:00:11 | |
8th | Steve Coward | 0:06:13 | 0:24:20 | 0:24:30 | 0:55:03 | |
22nd | z34 z34 | 0:06:14 | 0:27:13 | 0:27:19 | 1:00:46 | |
17th | Francois Hofmeyr | 0:06:15 | 0:26:00 | 0:27:01 | 0:59:16 | PB |
13th | Giles Cooper | 0:06:17 | 0:25:19 | 0:25:32 | 0:57:08 | |
21st | Roz Giles | 0:06:17 | 0:26:15 | 0:27:58 | 1:00:30 | |
6th | Robin Brookes | 0:06:28 | 0:24:57 | 0:22:36 | 0:54:01 | |
7th | Tom Rebbitt | 0:06:30 | 0:26:25 | 0:21:52 | 0:54:47 | PB |
11th | Daniel Fitzjohn | 0:06:52 | 0:25:57 | 0:23:34 | 0:56:23 | |
28th | Z Z | 0:06:56 | 0:29:37 | 0:30:11 | 1:06:44 | |
5th | Steve Giles | 0:06:59 | 0:24:22 | 0:22:21 | 0:53:42 | |
31st | Andrew Cullis | 0:07:18 | 0:32:21 | 0:30:50 | 1:10:29 | |
2nd | Sean Beard | 0:07:22 | 0:24:09 | 0:20:40 | 0:52:11 | |
23rd | Paul Gallagher | 0:07:24 | 0:25:55 | 0:28:03 | 1:01:22 | |
15th | Gary Eames | 0:07:26 | 0:25:21 | 0:25:22 | 0:58:09 | PB |
24th | Kate Armstrong | 0:07:29 | 0:29:29 | 0:24:42 | 1:01:40 | |
12th | Nicholas Richards | 0:07:29 | 0:24:06 | 0:25:15 | 0:56:50 | |
10th | Joshua Gull | 0:07:33 | 0:24:29 | 0:23:47 | 0:55:49 | |
32nd | John Morris | 0:07:39 | 0:32:58 | 0:30:13 | 1:10:50 | PB |
29th | Paul Beland | 0:08:24 | 0:30:00 | 0:30:36 | 1:09:00 | |
26th | Anthony NG | 0:08:26 | 0:28:08 | 0:26:35 | 1:03:09 | |
30th | Nick Goold | 0:08:28 | 0:31:45 | 0:29:26 | 1:09:39 |
Photos from this event
No one has uploaded any photographs of this race yet.