Mini series 9

Event description:

400 yards, 10 miles, 3.5 miles

Location:
Location not known.
When:
Wed, 28th July 2010 (time unknown)
Race officials:

Races at this event

Mini series

Swim 366 metres Cycle 10 miles Run 3.5 miles

The course record was set by Nathan Tweedie on Wed, 28th June 2017 with a time of 0:45:55. View the leaderboard for this course.

Competitor Swim Cycle Run Total Time
1st Nick Grimer 0:05:45 0:24:31 0:20:25 0:50:41
2nd Adam Wells 0:05:17 0:24:49 0:22:05 0:52:11
3rd David Allsop 0:05:43 0:24:21 0:22:42 0:52:46
4th Sean Beard 0:07:27 0:25:31 0:20:18 0:53:16
5th Steve Giles 0:06:51 0:25:14 0:22:06 0:54:11
6th Steve Coward 0:06:08 0:24:32 0:23:44 0:54:24
7th Jon Crowley 0:05:53 0:24:29 0:24:06 0:54:28
8th Steve Hope 0:05:46 0:24:34 0:24:24 0:54:44
9th Rob Hammond 0:05:48 0:26:11 0:23:18 0:55:17
10th Daniel Fitzjohn 0:06:48 0:25:26 0:23:41 0:55:55 PB
11th Giles Cooper 0:06:11 0:25:55 0:25:18 0:57:24
12th Emma Cranfield 0:05:10 0:27:05 0:25:17 0:57:32
13th z79 z79 0:06:52 0:26:50 0:24:42 0:58:24
14th Ben Spiers 0:05:49 0:26:28 0:26:21 0:58:38
15th Roz Giles 0:05:51 0:26:17 0:27:14 0:59:22
16th Oliver Laverack 0:07:04 0:26:39 0:25:49 0:59:32
17th Caroline Coulter 0:06:04 0:29:06 0:24:26 0:59:36
18th Gary Eames 0:08:07 0:26:20 0:25:25 0:59:52
19th Martin Thorpe 0:06:05 0:29:15 0:24:56 1:00:16
20th Georgina Freeman 0:04:31 0:30:36 0:25:29 1:00:36 PB
21st Kate Armstrong 0:07:17 0:29:24 0:24:34 1:01:15
22nd Jason Dymduk 0:06:12 0:29:33 0:26:11 1:01:56
23rd z34 z34 0:06:02 0:29:23 0:26:43 1:02:08
24th Paul Larkins 0:07:07 0:28:11 0:27:19 1:02:37
25th Robert Butler 0:06:58 0:28:53 0:26:53 1:02:44
26th Adam Bogusz 0:08:11 0:28:58 0:25:43 1:02:52
27th Richard Tremellen 0:06:20 0:29:54 0:26:41 1:02:55
28th Simon Gull 0:07:10 0:29:54 0:25:57 1:03:01
29th Carol Smallman 0:05:55 0:28:20 0:28:59 1:03:14
30th Jason Coulter 0:08:21 0:27:25 0:27:44 1:03:30
31st Richard Rollings 0:05:23 0:27:44 0:30:41 1:03:48
32nd Mick Cox 0:07:29 0:30:24 0:26:59 1:04:52
33rd Z Z 0:06:55 0:29:22 0:29:46 1:06:03
34th Dan Bassett 0:05:48 0:31:11 0:29:28 1:06:27
35th Adrian Chambers 0:07:25 0:30:46 0:29:45 1:07:56
36th Claire Maxted 0:06:39 0:33:23 0:28:35 1:08:37
37th James Walker 0:05:58 0:28:11 0:34:40 1:08:49
38th Georgina Jennings 0:07:11 0:28:36 0:33:03 1:08:50
39th Owen Franks 0:07:15 0:33:38 0:28:59 1:09:52
40th Nathan Humprheyer 0:05:18 0:37:37 0:27:01 1:09:56
41st John Morris 0:07:44 0:33:44 0:29:38 1:11:06
42nd Andy Russell 0:07:48 0:32:33 0:30:50 1:11:11
43rd Sue Fulbrook 0:06:45 0:37:48 0:28:35 1:13:08
44th Jemima Gee 0:08:24 0:34:12 0:33:43 1:16:19
45th Ed Tate 0:04:47 0:41:53 0:31:58 1:18:38
46th Roy Mayhew 0:10:39 0:36:49 0:32:42 1:20:10 PB
DNF Christina Cork 0:06:01 0:36:09 - -