Mid-Distance Triathlon

Location:
Oundle School Sports Centre
When:
Mon, 4th May 2015 at 9 a.m.
Who can enter?
Entry is restricted
Entry fee:
From £6.00 to £20.00
How to enter:

On the day. Arrive before 8:30am to set up your Transition, Register and listen to the Race Briefing.

Please read the event briefing before registering. A condition of registration is to have read the full briefing.

Any breach of the rules, in particular drafting, will result in a DQ. The committee reserves the right to prevent any member competing in subsequent club events for breach of the rules.

YOU MUST STAY AT LEAST 7 METRES BEHIND THE BIKE IN FRONT UNLESS YOU INTEND TO OVERTAKE, IN WHICH CASE YOU HAVE 15 SECONDS TO DO SO.

Race officials:

Races at this event

Middle Distance

Swim 823 metres Cycle 20 miles Run 5 miles

The course record was set by Paul Lunn on Mon, 1st May 2017 with a time of 1:26:46. View the leaderboard for this course.

Competitor Swim Cycle Run Total Time
1st Simon Hoppe 0:12:39 0:48:52 0:31:49 1:33:20
2nd Antony Brown 0:12:54 0:48:25 0:34:57 1:36:16
3rd Rob Hammond 0:12:44 0:51:16 0:32:28 1:36:28
4th Mark Weathersby 0:14:06 0:50:42 0:32:22 1:37:10
5th Chris Brennan 0:13:30 0:51:25 0:32:51 1:37:46
6th David Allsop 0:13:12 0:51:06 0:33:47 1:38:05
7th Giles Cooper 0:12:57 0:51:23 0:34:05 1:38:25
8th Graeme Hall 0:14:02 0:50:43 0:33:52 1:38:37
9th Richard Nixon 0:12:48 0:51:01 0:35:08 1:38:57 PB
10th David Wagstaff 0:13:00 0:51:41 0:35:52 1:40:33
11th Steve Giles 0:16:01 0:52:43 0:33:37 1:42:21
12th Steve Hope 0:13:33 0:55:28 0:34:05 1:43:06
13th Andrew Chapman 0:13:32 0:53:23 0:36:24 1:43:19
14th Chris Pike 0:15:47 0:53:47 0:35:31 1:45:05 PB
15th Andy Gregg 0:17:44 0:54:42 0:33:51 1:46:17
16th Charlie Brookes 0:13:59 0:56:34 0:36:00 1:46:33
17th Duncan Philp 0:17:45 0:53:40 0:36:07 1:47:32 PB
18th Steve Maile 0:14:59 0:54:21 0:39:28 1:48:48
19th Simon Guerin 0:13:13 0:55:40 0:40:06 1:48:59
20th David Talbot 0:18:15 0:56:41 0:35:25 1:50:21 PB
21st Christina Cork 0:13:51 0:55:17 0:42:37 1:51:45
22nd Gary Shoemake 0:15:01 0:57:49 0:39:33 1:52:23 PB
23rd Paul Jephcott 0:15:58 1:01:16 0:38:59 1:56:13 PB
24th Dean Boyall 0:19:56 0:56:39 0:40:05 1:56:40 PB
25th Emma Cranfield 0:13:15 1:03:42 0:43:46 2:00:43
26th Pedro Polson 0:12:52 0:59:04 0:50:38 2:02:34
27th Sue Davys 0:19:03 1:06:05 0:43:46 2:08:54
28th Carol Smallman 0:15:50 1:05:54 0:48:21 2:10:05
29th Georgina Jennings 0:17:34 1:05:45 0:48:27 2:11:46
30th Laura Johnson 0:13:56 1:11:50 10:00:00 11:25:46