- Event description:
This is a series of 11 mini-triathlon's held throughout the Summer on Wednesday night's from Oundle Pool.
Distances and Course are the same throughout.
29th May is a Novice only event, for people who have been in the sport for less than a year.
19th June is the 2nd Novice race, which is held in conjunction with the main race.swim: 400 yards - 8 lengths of the pool.
bike: 10 miles around Glapthorn and the Benefield's.
run: 3.5 miles - out to Glapthorn and back.
- When:
- Wed, 12th June 2013 at 7:30 p.m.
- Entry fee:
- From £6.00 to £10.00
- How to enter:
-
On the night.
Oundle School Sports Centre
Races at this event
Mini series
Swim 366 metres
Cycle 10 miles
Run 3.5 miles
The course record was set by Nathan Tweedie on Wed, 28th June 2017 with a time of 0:45:55. View the leaderboard for this course.
Competitor | Swim | Cycle | Run | Total time | Personal best | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40th | Rebecca Carey | 0:08:34 | 0:53:50 | 0:45:44 | 1:48:08 | |
39th | Gillian Holmes | 0:13:19 | 0:41:29 | 0:41:49 | 1:36:37 | |
38th | Elizabeth Whittaker | 0:16:52 | 0:40:14 | 0:34:24 | 1:31:30 | |
37th | Paddy Dudgeoll | 0:09:25 | 0:40:08 | 0:38:02 | 1:27:35 | |
36th | Julie Garner | 0:11:10 | 0:39:10 | 0:34:18 | 1:24:38 | |
35th | Roger Williams | 0:08:31 | 0:38:01 | 0:31:53 | 1:18:25 | |
34th | Josie Monks | 0:08:26 | 0:35:28 | 0:33:16 | 1:17:10 | |
33rd | Dan Clark | 0:11:54 | 0:33:11 | 0:31:29 | 1:16:34 | |
32nd | Yvonne Cooper | 0:08:20 | 0:38:48 | 0:28:17 | 1:15:25 | |
31st | Josh Mould | 0:08:55 | 0:34:54 | 0:31:19 | 1:15:08 | |
30th | Ann Trett | 0:07:41 | 0:39:06 | 0:27:56 | 1:14:43 | |
29th | Cath Hunt | 0:08:27 | 0:33:30 | 0:31:42 | 1:13:39 | |
28th | Stephen Booth | 0:08:52 | 0:35:59 | 0:27:43 | 1:12:34 | PB |
27th | z49 z49 | 0:06:07 | 0:38:25 | 0:27:49 | 1:12:21 | |
26th | Laura Johnson | 0:06:09 | 0:34:34 | 0:30:59 | 1:11:42 | |
25th | David Rogerson | 0:07:38 | 0:33:39 | 0:29:26 | 1:10:43 | |
24th | Peter Tebb | 0:11:28 | 0:29:53 | 0:26:36 | 1:07:57 | |
23rd | Lee Coulson | 0:10:28 | 0:31:41 | 0:25:30 | 1:07:39 | |
22nd | Gary Shoemake | 0:06:44 | 0:30:04 | 0:29:51 | 1:06:39 | |
21st | Tom Kruger-Dean | 0:07:37 | 0:29:18 | 0:29:41 | 1:06:36 | |
20th | James Baile | 0:06:47 | 0:29:00 | 0:30:46 | 1:06:33 | |
19th | Claire Piercy | 0:08:29 | 0:30:31 | 0:27:05 | 1:06:05 | |
18th | Mark Wells | 0:08:00 | 0:31:46 | 0:25:58 | 1:05:44 | |
17th | Tayo Willett | 0:06:02 | 0:30:51 | 0:28:18 | 1:05:11 | |
16th | David Pooley | 0:06:18 | 0:31:28 | 0:27:14 | 1:05:00 | |
15th | Nicholas Forscutt | 0:06:41 | 0:32:02 | 0:25:44 | 1:04:27 | |
14th | Stuart Follen | 0:08:40 | 0:29:56 | 0:25:32 | 1:04:08 | |
13th | Neil Fife | 0:06:12 | 0:30:04 | 0:27:19 | 1:03:35 | |
12th | Craig Mills | 0:06:42 | 0:29:14 | 0:27:29 | 1:03:25 | |
11th | Richard Wigginton | 0:07:32 | 0:28:37 | 0:26:11 | 1:02:20 | |
10th | Scott Lloyd | 0:08:38 | 0:27:52 | 0:24:04 | 1:00:34 | |
9th | Richard Ardern | 0:09:05 | 0:27:34 | 0:23:47 | 1:00:26 | |
8th | Gordon Montgomery | 0:07:35 | 0:28:36 | 0:24:12 | 1:00:23 | |
7th | Richard Luff | 0:06:21 | 0:28:52 | 0:25:02 | 1:00:15 | |
6th | Simon Meade | 0:06:28 | 0:30:41 | 0:22:14 | 0:59:23 | |
5th | Jon Dundee | 0:06:20 | 0:26:33 | 0:24:14 | 0:57:07 | |
4th | Frank Homes | 0:07:40 | 0:24:59 | 0:24:05 | 0:56:44 | |
3rd | Matt Allsop | 0:04:15 | 0:26:18 | 0:26:03 | 0:56:36 | |
2nd | Wayne Stainsby | 0:06:04 | 0:25:32 | 0:22:17 | 0:53:53 | |
1st | Paul Vernon | 0:06:25 | 0:24:11 | 0:20:54 | 0:51:30 |
Photos from this event
No one has uploaded any photographs of this race yet.