- Event description:
400 yards, 10 miles, 3.5 miles.
- When:
- Wed, 10th June 2009 at midnight
Races at this event
Mini series
Swim 366 metres
Cycle 10 miles
Run 3.5 miles
The course record was set by Nathan Tweedie on Wed, 28th June 2017 with a time of 0:45:55. View the leaderboard for this course.
Competitor | Swim | Cycle | Run | Total time | Personal best | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | z59 z59 | 0:05:45 | 0:23:08 | 0:23:24 | 0:52:17 | PB |
DNF | Jaap Flikweert | 0:06:01 | 0:23:47 | - | - | |
4th | David Allsop | 0:05:50 | 0:24:00 | 0:23:31 | 0:53:21 | |
5th | David Wagstaff | 0:05:41 | 0:24:09 | 0:23:41 | 0:53:31 | |
1st | Daniel Avondoglio | 0:04:57 | 0:24:19 | 0:21:44 | 0:51:00 | |
3rd | Chris Brennan | 0:05:45 | 0:24:34 | 0:22:32 | 0:52:51 | |
6th | Steve Giles | 0:07:14 | 0:24:50 | 0:21:35 | 0:53:39 | |
8th | Steve Coward | 0:06:16 | 0:25:36 | 0:24:17 | 0:56:09 | |
11th | z79 z79 | 0:06:58 | 0:25:41 | 0:24:30 | 0:57:09 | PB |
10th | Jon Crowley | 0:06:07 | 0:25:55 | 0:25:02 | 0:57:04 | |
9th | Austin Smith | 0:05:10 | 0:26:32 | 0:24:45 | 0:56:27 | |
7th | Michael Wenn | 0:05:48 | 0:26:47 | 0:23:12 | 0:55:47 | |
19th | Neil Tandy | 0:04:54 | 0:26:49 | 0:29:04 | 1:00:47 | |
12th | Steve Hope | 0:06:09 | 0:27:06 | 0:24:12 | 0:57:27 | |
14th | Daniel Fitzjohn | 0:06:54 | 0:27:18 | 0:24:07 | 0:58:19 | |
16th | Giles Cooper | 0:06:06 | 0:27:18 | 0:25:47 | 0:59:11 | |
13th | David Anderson | 0:07:05 | 0:27:19 | 0:23:51 | 0:58:15 | |
21st | Charlie Brookes | 0:06:41 | 0:27:56 | 0:27:16 | 1:01:53 | |
17th | Emma Cranfield | 0:05:16 | 0:28:07 | 0:26:10 | 0:59:33 | |
20th | Roz Giles | 0:06:10 | 0:28:10 | 0:27:09 | 1:01:29 | |
15th | Keith Read | 0:06:38 | 0:28:31 | 0:23:23 | 0:58:32 | PB |
25th | Z Z | 0:06:53 | 0:28:59 | 0:30:03 | 1:05:55 | |
18th | Robert Butler | 0:06:19 | 0:29:10 | 0:24:18 | 0:59:47 | |
22nd | Kate Armstrong | 0:08:22 | 0:29:15 | 0:24:38 | 1:02:15 | |
26th | Mariska Niemeijer | 0:06:45 | 0:29:57 | 0:29:32 | 1:06:14 | |
30th | Bruce Kemp | 0:07:08 | 0:30:32 | 0:31:58 | 1:09:38 | |
DNF | Robert Neill | 0:05:43 | 0:30:44 | - | - | |
31st | Andrew Camp | 0:07:01 | 0:30:54 | 0:32:15 | 1:10:10 | |
24th | Gilles Corby | 0:06:17 | 0:30:59 | 0:26:13 | 1:03:29 | PB |
23rd | Caroline Coulter | 0:06:11 | 0:31:49 | 0:25:04 | 1:03:04 | |
28th | Jim Gilbey | 0:08:41 | 0:32:11 | 0:25:49 | 1:06:41 | |
29th | Naomi Brewer | 0:06:56 | 0:33:26 | 0:28:33 | 1:08:55 | |
32nd | Jemima Gee | 0:08:35 | 0:33:59 | 0:33:11 | 1:15:45 | |
DNF | Phillipa Neil | 0:05:51 | 0:35:23 | - | - | |
27th | Sarah Caskey | 0:06:13 | 0:36:33 | 0:23:31 | 1:06:17 |
Photos from this event
No one has uploaded any photographs of this race yet.