Who's racing where in 2018.

Sun, 4th Mar 2018 - 10:20 a.m.

10 Feb. Ice Mile at Doncaster - Amy Hayes.
04 Mar. Cambridge half-marathon - Paul Lunn, Aaron Godden.
Mar. National Schools Cross Country - Jonathan Oakey.
25 Mar. Br Du Champs, Bedford Autodrome - Paul Vernon, Jim Fell, Steve Hope.
07 Apr. Scampton Junior Duathlon -9 Juniors.
08 Apr. RW Half-Marathon - Simon Guerin, Christina Cork, Sam Fielding, Andy Rawlins.
14 Apr. 70.3 Liuzhou China - Roger Canham.
14 Apr. Super-Series Assessment - Jonathan Oakey (+4 Series Races), Katie Tasker.
15 Apr. Wellingborough Super-Sprint - Sarah McNair dns.
22 Apr 2018 - VLM - Mark Weathersby 3:05:02, Paul Lunn deferred, Sean Beard deferred, Scott Lloyd deferred, Giles Cooper 3:12:50, Kate Armstrong 4:16:30.
29 Apr. PACTRAC Peterborough Duathlon, Castor - 1st Nathan Tweedie, Daniel Richardson, Katie Tasker, Robin Laukaitis, Matt Hall, Stephen Comber, Wayne Stainsby, Mariska Niemeijer, Jeff Manners, Tom Moorhouse, Andy Rawlins, Paul Frampton, Andrew Corner, Darren Kelly, George Prodrick, Barbara Gunn, Paul Jephcott, 2nd Paul Lunn, Jaap Flikweert, Dan Wilson.
29 Apr. Stratford Sprint Tri - 3rd overall from 551 Mark Weathersby 56:09.
06 May. Horwich Triathlon - 3rd overall from 479 Tim Fletcher 1:47:44.
06 May. Nuneaton Junior Aquathlon - Josh Moore, Chloe Moore.
06 May. Pitsford Sprint -
12 May. 70.3 Majorca - Paul Lunn.
13 May. NiceTri St.Neots - Andrea Robinett, Steve Hope, Sarah Haslam, Bill Haslam, Aaron Godden, Angela Wallis.
13 May. Monster Mojito - Daniel Richardson, Iain Cushion, Paul Frampton, Paul Jephcott, Tom Moorhouse, Rhys Wilkinson, Dan Bassett(relay).
13 May. Monster Mojo - Mike Shadwell, Simon Taylor.
13 May. Fred Whitton - Tristan Matthews.
13 May. Montane HowGills Marathon - Matt Hall.
13 May. Half-Ironman in France - Nick Parks.
13 May. Grantham Aquathlon - Josh Moore, Chloe Moore, Libby Mellor.
19 May. Nottingham - Steve Hope.
20 May. Newmarket Sprint - Georgina Jennings.
20 May. Southport std - Sarah Haslam, Bill Haslam.
20 May. Grafman half - Terry Murphy.
20 May. Eton - Simon Hoppe, Steve Hope, Neil Tandy.
20 May. East Grinstead Junior Triathlon - Josh Moore, Chloe Moore.
May 2018. IM Lanzarote - Steve Skelhon, Chris Pike, Richard Pike.
03 Jun. Chester tri - Aaron Godden, Andrea Robinett, Steve Hope, Sarah Haslam, Bill Haslam.
02-03 Jun. Blenheim - Chris Jordan.
03 Jun. Tallington Super-Sprint - Gill Searl.
June 2018 12-day RAAM - Roger Canham.
10 Jun. Dragon Ride - Tristan Matthews.
10 Jun. SwimRun at Ferry Meadows - Daniel Richardson, Steve Hope, Georgina Jennings, Chris Waghorn, Willow Worthington.
10 Jun. ITU Leeds - Aaron Godden, Andrea Robinett, Mark Wethersby.
10 Jun. Half-mara overseas - Kamila Czynska.
16 Jun. Dambuster - Jeff Manners, Giles Cooper, Matt Hall, Steve Hope, Simon Taylor, Sue Davys, Paul Lunn, Mark Weathersby.
17 Jun. Pitsford Standard - Nicholas Partridge, Paul Jephcott.
17 Jun. Sudbury Sprint - Georgina Jennings.
17 Jun. Green Wheel Relays.
17 Jun. The Lakesman (Keswick) (2.4m, 112m, 26.2m) - Mark Bedford.
23 Jun 2018. Coast to Coast in a Day (150 miles) www.opencycling.com -
24 Jun. Leeds Castle - Andrea Robinnett, Steve Hope.
24 Jun. Cardiff Sprint - Mark Wethersby. Jonathan Oakey (Elite). Nathan Tweedie (Elite).
24 Jun. AKAMustard swim/run Box End - Nicholas Partridge, James MacWilliam, Sue Davys.
01 Jul. IM Austria - Simon Mitchell.
01 Jul. Outlaw Half-Holcombe - Kate Armstrong, Andrew Chapman, Terry Murphy.
01-07 Jul. Kaiwi Channel swim, Hawaii (26 miles) Molokai to Oahu - Amy Hayes.
01 Jul. (Juniors) West Suffolk Triathlon, Thetford https://westsuffolkwheelers.org/events/junior-triathlon/
01 Jul. St. Neots - Andy Rawlins (Sprint) Daniel Richardson (Super Sprint).
08 Jul 2018. IM Frankfurt - Paul Lunn.
08 Jul. L'Etape du Tour - Tristan Matthews.
15 Jul. IM Bolton - Giles Cooper, Antony Brown.
15 Jul. British Sprint Champs Ashington - Georgina Jennings.
15 Jul. (Juniors) TriForce Tri
http://tri-forcejuniors.co.uk/triathlon-hertfordshire/open-triathlon-race/
19-21 Jul. ETU Standard, Estonia - Aaron Godden, Paul Jephcott, Angela Wallis, Sarah Haslam, Bill Haslam, Andrea Robinett.
22 Jul. National Aquathlon Champs, Ferry Meadows - Georgina Jennings, Chris Hirst, Steve Hope.
22 Jul. Heston Super Series - Jonathan Oakey.
22 Jul. Box End Sprint - Gill Searl.
22 Jul. Nat'l Aquathon, Ferry Meadows - Georgina Jennings, Sarah McNair, Steve Hope.
29 Jul. Redcar - Steve Hope, Georgina Jennings.
29 Jul. Outlaw.
03 Aug. Alpe d'Huez - Andrea Robinett.
05 Aug. Isklar Norseman Xtreme Triathlon - Roger Canham, Charlie Brookes.
11 Aug. ETU Sprint Strathclyde - Steve Hope.
12 Aug. Rutland Swim - Matt Hall, Chris Hirst, Chris Waghorn, Andrea Robinett, James MacWilliam, Richard Wright, Paul Jephcott, Jonathan Oakey.
19 Aug. Epicman Yorkshire, Wensleydale - Steve Skelhon, Andrew Chapman.
19 Aug. IM Copenhagen - Terry Murphy, Barry Ryan, Louise Alexander.
19 Aug. Monster Standard - Richard Wright.
26 Aug. IM Vichy - Ross Murphy.
01 Sep. Sundowner Tri - Tristan Matthews.
02 Sep. St.Neots Std - Steve Hope.
Sep 2018. IM 70.3 SA - Dave Patmore-Hill.
09-10 Sep. Sepsis Charity Ride, Oundle.
09 Sep. Vitruvian - Jonathan Oakey, Tristan Matthews.
09 Sep. Ypres marathon - Steve Hope.
10 Sep. AKAMustard Ferry Meadows swim,run - Daniel Richardson.
15 Sep. (Juniors) Lincoln Junior Triathlon
https://www.britishtriathlon.org/events/lincoln-kids-triathlon-2018_9324
16 Sep. IM 70.3 Nice - Paul Lunn, Dave Thorold.
16 Sep. Rutland Marathon - Matt Hall.
23 Sep. 70.3 Weymouth - Dave Patmore-Hill.
07 Oct. Bournemouth half marathon - Tristan Matthews.
14 Oct. PGER -
20 Oct. Challenge Paguera - Steve Hope.
21 Oct. ETU Duathlon, Standard - Jim Fell.
21 Oct. ETU Duathlon, Sprint - George Prodrick.
28 Oct. ETU Mid-Distance, Ibiza - Paul Jephcott, Paul Lunn, Angela Wallis.
08 Dec. Challenge Daytona - Tristan Matthews.
Jan 2019. 70.3 Dubai - Aaron Godden.
27 Apr-04 May 2019 - Pontevedra ITU Sprint Distance Duathlon World Championships(Draft Legal)
27 Apr-04 May 2019 - Pontevedra ITU Standard Distance Duathlon World Championships.
May 2019. 70.3 Majorca - Steve Skelhon.
Jul 2019. 70.3 Holkham - Andy Rawlins.
2019 Outlaw full - Mark Bedford.
2019 Lakesman full - Mark Bedford.
02 Aug 2019. Alpe d'Huez - Andy Rawlins.
Aug 2019. Channel Swim - Amy Mellor.
23=27 Sep 2019. Tsugaru Strait swim - Honshu to Hokkaido, Japan - Amy Hayes.
Oct 2019. Challenge Majorca - Steve Skelhon.
Jan 2021. Dopey Challenge, Disney Florida - Jim Fell, Steve Hope.

Mon, 26th Mar 2018 - 3:51 p.m.

Sarah Haslam & Bill Haslam

13 May. NiceTri St.Neots -
20 May Southport Std
03 Jun. Chester tri
19-21 Jul. ETU Standard, Estonia

 
Wed, 23rd May 2018 - 10:25 p.m.

I'm hoping for a free entry to the London Tri on 5-6 August thinking of the weekend warrior event - multiple triathlons in a single day.
Only entering if it's free for me however as I think it's a shocking bike course.