Mini series 4

Event description:

400 yards, 10 miles, 3.5 miles.

Location:
Location not known.
When:
Wed, 23rd June 2010 (time unknown)
Race officials:

Races at this event

Mini series

Swim 366 metres Cycle 10 miles Run 3.5 miles

The course record was set by Nathan Tweedie on Wed, 28th June 2017 with a time of 0:45:55. View the leaderboard for this course.

Competitor Swim Cycle Run Total Time
1st Nick Grimer 0:05:39 0:24:33 0:20:43 0:50:55
2nd Adam Wells 0:05:12 0:24:35 0:21:50 0:51:37
3rd Sean Beard 0:07:22 0:23:56 0:20:39 0:51:57
4th Graeme Hall 0:07:01 0:23:41 0:21:26 0:52:08
5th David Allsop 0:05:47 0:24:10 0:22:39 0:52:36
6th Michael Wenn 0:05:34 0:24:16 0:22:51 0:52:41
7th Steve Giles 0:07:03 0:23:40 0:22:06 0:52:49
8th Chris Brennan 0:05:44 0:24:56 0:22:29 0:53:09
9th Jonathon Ratcliffe 0:04:36 0:25:58 0:23:49 0:54:23 PB
10th Jaap Flikweert 0:05:36 0:23:01 0:26:31 0:55:08
11th Steve Hope 0:05:48 0:25:00 0:25:05 0:55:53
12th Steve Coward 0:06:05 0:24:48 0:25:15 0:56:08
13th Daniel Fitzjohn 0:06:46 0:26:41 0:23:42 0:57:09
14th Emma Cranfield 0:05:58 0:24:46 0:26:58 0:57:42
15th Giles Cooper 0:06:06 0:26:03 0:25:56 0:58:05
16th Alistair Dickson 0:06:51 0:24:26 0:26:50 0:58:07
17th Gary Eames 0:07:30 0:26:20 0:25:32 0:59:22
18th z23 z23 0:07:33 0:27:11 0:25:10 0:59:54 PB
19th Martin Thorpe 0:05:57 0:28:30 0:25:28 0:59:55
20th Christina Cork 0:06:13 0:25:29 0:28:54 1:00:36
21st Nathalie Coltman 0:06:02 0:28:04 0:26:54 1:01:00 PB
22nd Chris Jordan 0:05:52 0:25:53 0:30:47 1:02:32
23rd Paul Gallagher 0:07:28 0:26:36 0:29:26 1:03:30
24th Richard Rollings 0:05:38 0:27:01 0:31:39 1:04:18
25th Liam Higgins 0:05:53 0:30:35 0:28:09 1:04:37
26th Mariska Niemeijer 0:05:56 0:28:47 0:30:41 1:05:24
27th Z Z 0:06:56 0:28:55 0:29:39 1:05:30
28th Sally Pinnegar 0:06:49 0:29:42 0:29:37 1:06:08
29th z73 z73 0:06:42 0:31:56 0:27:46 1:06:24
30th Justin Osborne 0:07:26 0:30:30 0:28:49 1:06:45
31st Andrew Cullis 0:07:44 0:31:50 0:29:29 1:09:03 PB
32nd Rachael Real 0:07:46 0:32:58 0:28:34 1:09:18
33rd D.Restant 0:07:43 0:31:49 0:34:04 1:13:36
34th A.M.Lucken 0:07:39 0:31:56 0:34:26 1:14:01
35th z31 z31 0:08:22 0:33:01 0:33:16 1:14:39
36th Caroline Casado 0:08:51 0:36:01 0:30:25 1:15:17
37th Andrea Sandells 0:09:55 0:35:05 0:30:23 1:15:23
38th N.Weber 0:11:44 0:37:25 0:30:17 1:19:26
DNF Neil Tandy 0:04:53 0:25:48 - -