Mini series 2

Event description:

400yard Swim, 9.5mile bike, 3.5mile run

Location:
Location not known.
When:
Wed, 14th June 2006 (time unknown)
Race officials:

Races at this event

Mini series

Swim 366 metres Cycle 10 miles Run 3.5 miles

The course record was set by Nathan Tweedie on Wed, 28th June 2017 with a time of 0:45:55. View the leaderboard for this course.

Competitor Swim Cycle Run Total Time
1st Graeme Hall 0:05:46 0:24:20 0:21:49 0:51:55
2nd James Harrow 0:05:00 0:24:24 0:23:16 0:52:40
3rd David Allsop 0:05:35 0:25:01 0:22:32 0:53:08
4th David Wagstaff 0:05:33 0:24:15 0:23:53 0:53:41
5th Josh Daniels 0:05:06 0:25:49 0:23:32 0:54:27
6th Tony Daniels 0:05:28 0:24:23 0:24:49 0:54:40
7th Rob Hammond 0:05:31 0:26:05 0:23:22 0:54:58
8th Steve Giles 0:07:21 0:26:23 0:21:39 0:55:23
9th Jonathon Ratcliffe 0:04:36 0:27:15 0:24:41 0:56:32
10th David Fraser 0:06:27 0:26:40 0:23:38 0:56:45
11th Chris Jordan 0:05:39 0:25:32 0:26:11 0:57:22 PB
12th Jason Henderson 0:06:42 0:27:12 0:23:49 0:57:43 PB
13th Paul Frampton 0:06:38 0:26:35 0:25:16 0:58:29
14th Colin Benn 0:06:31 0:27:35 0:24:35 0:58:41 PB
15th Emma Smallman 0:05:16 0:28:27 0:25:31 0:59:14
16th Chris Brennan 0:06:23 0:27:28 0:26:23 1:00:14
17th Stuart Wallace 0:06:34 0:27:13 0:26:31 1:00:18
18th z79 z79 0:07:26 0:26:22 0:27:04 1:00:52
19th Grant Lockhead 0:06:50 0:29:38 0:24:30 1:00:58
20th Carol Smallman 0:05:47 0:27:22 0:28:00 1:01:09
21st Daryl Spires 0:06:00 0:28:30 0:26:57 1:01:27 PB
22nd Arthur Smallman 0:05:42 0:27:00 0:28:53 1:01:35
23rd Simon Kail 0:07:04 0:27:41 0:27:04 1:01:49 PB
24th Peter Davies 0:07:30 0:28:26 0:26:45 1:02:41
25th Z Z 0:06:30 0:27:39 0:28:38 1:02:47
26th Christina Cork 0:06:45 0:28:36 0:27:56 1:03:17
27th z Z 0:06:25 0:29:23 0:28:02 1:03:50
28th Liam Higgins 0:05:49 0:30:03 0:28:50 1:04:42
29th James Baile 0:06:07 0:29:12 0:29:46 1:05:05
30th Julia Ratcliffe 0:08:09 0:30:09 0:27:09 1:05:27
31st z77 z77 0:08:06 0:31:34 0:26:25 1:06:05
32nd z2 z2 0:06:35 0:27:36 0:32:36 1:06:47 PB
33rd Nigel Godfrey 0:06:32 0:30:36 0:30:16 1:07:24
34th Andrew Batty 0:06:46 0:33:30 0:27:29 1:07:45
35th Georgina Gardiner 0:07:43 0:29:05 0:32:48 1:09:36
36th Max Rebbitt 0:06:54 0:30:19 0:32:27 1:09:40
37th Simon Mitchell 0:06:01 0:31:41 0:33:05 1:10:47
38th Roz Kemp 0:07:25 0:31:18 0:34:05 1:12:48